Monroe County  »  14559  »  Ridge Rd  »  5028 Ridge Rd

5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 72.10-1-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Property tax $22,217

Lot & Building Information for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,460
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.58
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

How many square feet does 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 has a total of 2,460 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $994,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,217
Market value $994,900
Assessed value $975,000

Assessment History for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $975,000 $975,000 22.787 $22,217 +36.05%
2024 $861,400 $611,600 26.7 $16,330 -9.86%
2023 $755,100 $611,600 29.62 $18,116 -13.39%
2022 $672,100 $611,600 34.2 $20,917 -2.20%
2021 $630,500 $611,600 34.97 $21,388 -3.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,200
Median age 43.5
Average household income $120,830
Family households 67.7%
Occupied housing units 7,039
Owner occupied units 78.2%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $249,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 5028 Ridge Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5088 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 2,984 10/28/2021 $295,000
4671 Ridge Rd, Spencerport 16,800 04/02/2008 $1
189 Webster Rd, Spencerport 1,924 09/08/2023 $160,000
164 Bailey Rd, Hilton 2,508 05/05/2008 $212,500
42 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,824 12/15/2021
209 Webster Rd, Spencerport 1,738 05/18/2018 $227,000
96 Butcher Rd, Hilton 1,344 04/10/2020 $222,000
1728 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Brockport 2,724 12/23/2020 $1
211 Webster Rd, Spencerport 1,851 12/09/2008 $179,900