814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 814 Francesca Way, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.130-2-82 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
| Sale date | 01/17/2014 |
| Sale price | $206,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,415 |
Lot & Building Information for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,508 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 132 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 132 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
- • Improvements for 814 Francesca Way, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 814 Francesca Way, Webster
814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $187,900, the tax amount paid for 814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,669.
When was 814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 last sold?814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 01/05/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 Francesca Way, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2014 | $206,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 814 Francesca Way, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,670 |
| Current property tax | $5,415 |
| Market value | $391,500 |
| Assessed value | $187,900 |
Assessment History for 814 Francesca Way, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 Francesca Way, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361,300 | $187,900 | 30.1748 | $5,670 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $324,000 | $187,900 | 26.87 | $5,049 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $293,600 | $187,900 | 29.52 | $5,547 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $261,000 | $187,900 | 32.83 | $6,169 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $253,900 | $187,900 | 33.02 | $6,204 | -2.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 Francesca Way, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814 Francesca Way, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.45 |
| St Rita School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 161 | 1.45 |
| Webster Montessori School | NR | Private | K-6 | 59 | 1.52 |
| Klem Road South Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 510 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willink Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 925 | 1.00 |
| Sterling East Lakeside School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 25 | 1.91 |
| Lakeside Alpha School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 0 | 1.91 |
| Webster Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 204 | 2.02 |
| Hillside Childrens Center Halpern | NR | Private | 7-12 | 72 | 2.20 |