1065 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
1065 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1065 Ridge Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.160-1-24.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
| Sale date | 07/29/2010 |
| Sale price | $787,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $50,543 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
This Store (SCILSR) located at 1065 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 10,817 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1065 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?1065 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,489,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/02/2023 |
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
AAThe available site is located at the signalized intersection of Ridge Road and Webster Commons Blvd, in the town of Webster, NY. Webster is a suburb in the northeast corner of the Rochester MSA. This site sits in a growing retail corridor that runs between Ridge Road and NY-104 in Webster. There are multiple national retailers in area, including (but not limited to) Wegmans, Lowes, Hobby Lobby, Starbucks, Walgreens, Wendy's, HomeGoods, Burger King, TJ Maxx, Red Robin, Uno, Panera, Barnes & Noble, Kohls, Michaels, and Dick's Sporting Goods. The site sits at an entrance to Towne Center, a Target- and Dick's Sporting Goods-anchored shopping center.There is a 2,600 SF space available in this newer (built in 2011) construction building. The building co-tenant is a Rochester Regional Health Immediate Care facility. This site shares an access road is a small retail plaza Five Guys, Fairport Bank, Domino's, Great Clips, and a nail salon. All tenant uses are welcomeâthere are no use restrictions on this site.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Available Space | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,600 | Brian Donovan |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/20/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
AAPosition your business for success in one of Websterâs most sought-after commercial corridors. This 1,825 square foot shell offers a rare blank-canvas opportunity, perfectly suited for a high-end professional office or a modern medical practice. The Highlights: - Built to Suit: Skip the limitations of a pre-existing layout. This space is ready for a custom build-out designed specifically for your workflowâwhether you require a patient-centric clinical floor plan or a collaborative open-office environment. - Strategic Location: Nestled in a high-visibility area with easy access to Route 104 and local amenities like Wegmans and the Village of Webster. Your clients and staff will benefit from a convenient, professional setting with ample on-site parking. - Modern Infrastructure: Benefit from updated mechanicals and a well-maintained exterior, providing a professional first impression before clients even walk through the door. Flexible Footprint: At 1,825 SF, this unit hits the "sweet spot" for a growing practice or regional satellite officeâlarge enough for multiple exam rooms or private suites, yet efficient enough to keep overhead manageable. Ideal For: - Medical/Healthcare: Dental, Chiropractic, or specialty clinics. - Professional Services: Law firms, financial planners, real estate agencies, or tech firms
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Unassigned | $16-$19/Sqft/Year | 1,825 | Michael Liess Wil Colon |
Past Sales & Property History for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2010 | $787,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $50,543 |
| Market value | $3,489,600 |
| Assessed value | $1,675,001 |
Assessment History for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221,200 | $1,675,001 | 30.1748 | $50,543 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $2,887,900 | $1,675,001 | 26.87 | $45,007 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $2,617,200 | $1,675,001 | 29.52 | $49,446 | -10.08% |
| 2022 | $2,326,400 | $1,675,001 | 32.83 | $54,990 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $2,263,500 | $1,675,001 | 33.02 | $55,309 | -2.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 1065 Ridge Road, Webster.