Rockland County  »  10994  »  Strawtown Rd  »  205 Strawtown Rd

205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack
Zip code 10994
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 58.12-2-17.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Property tax $31,656

Lot & Building Information for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Building sqft 4,904
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.92
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

• • Improvements for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994?

205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 was built in 2013 and has a total of 4,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,300, the tax amount paid for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994 is $31,656.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, NY 10994. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,656
Market value $241,800
Assessed value $334,300

Assessment History for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,800 $334,300 94.6946 $31,656 +270.92%
2024 $241,800 $334,300 25.53 $8,535 -9.53%
2023 $241,800 $334,300 28.22 $9,434 -9.09%
2022 $241,800 $334,300 31.04 $10,377 +3.60%
2021 $241,800 $334,300 29.96 $10,016 +0.81%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Strawtown Road, West Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.80
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.98
Strawtown Elementary School 10 Public K-5 307 0.99
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.01
Rockland Jewish Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 0.80
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.98
Felix Festa Determination Middle School 9 Public 6-8 616 1.19
Felix Festa Achievement Middle School 7 Public 6 640 1.19
Felix Festa Character Middle School 7 Public 7 599 1.19

Nearest high schools

Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 0.57
Rockland Boces NR Public K-12 1,080 0.98
Albertus Magnus High School NR Private 9-12 483 1.25
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.86