7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Clarkstown |
| Parcel ID | 63.15-1-42.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
| Property tax | $104,673 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,360 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $958,500, the tax amount paid for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $104,673.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $104,673 |
| Market value | $2,771,007 |
| Assessed value | $958,500 |
Assessment History for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771,007 | $958,500 | 109.2052 | $104,673 | +264.14% |
| 2024 | $2,771,007 | $958,500 | 29.99 | $28,745 | -10.02% |
| 2023 | $2,771,007 | $958,500 | 33.33 | $31,947 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $2,771,007 | $958,500 | 37.18 | $35,637 | +1.89% |
| 2021 | $2,771,007 | $958,500 | 36.49 | $34,976 | +0.61% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,495 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $166,839 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,453 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.75 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $537,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $524,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet
Here are the neighbors for 7-15 Hayden Circle, Nanuet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 594 W Nyack Rd, West Nyack | 2,362 | 03/18/2010 | $549,900 |
| 5 Millie Ln, West Nyack | 3,854 | 02/11/2016 | $890,000 |
| 205 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack | 4,904 | ||
| 168 Waters Edge, Congers | 2,376 | 09/29/2020 | $680,000 |
| 166 S Route 303, West Nyack | 14,320 | 10/07/2009 | $15,000,000 |
| 135-149 Convent Rd, Nanuet | 11,415 | 06/16/2009 | |
| 211 Strawtown Rd, West Nyack | 3,757 | 10/09/2020 | $995,000 |