Albany County  »  12120  »  Kenyon Rd  »  57 Kenyon Rd

57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa
Zip code 12120
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 160-1-49.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Sale date 07/26/2018
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,941

Lot & Building Information for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Building sqft 1,944
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.23
Frontage 463
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenville

Other Property Data for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

• • Improvements for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

How many sq. ft. does 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120 has a total of 1,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120?

57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $434,839.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2018 $80,000

Title Documents for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2018 - D
07/31/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, NY 12120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,941
Market value $434,839
Assessed value $168,500

Assessment History for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $401,095 $168,500 23.3901 $3,941 +4.75%
2024 $381,222 $168,500 22.33 $3,763 -9.24%
2023 $322,000 $161,000 25.75 $4,146 -10.65%
2022 $291,667 $161,000 28.82 $4,640 +4.75%
2021 $259,786 $146,000 30.34 $4,430 +393.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 600
Median age 39.8
Average household income $117,109
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 258
Owner occupied units 93.4%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $287,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa

Here are the neighbors for 57 Kenyon Road, Medusa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
192 Arnold Rd, Preston Hollow 2,240 03/06/2020 $320,000
800 Pond Hill Rd, Rensselaerville 02/21/2023 $1
89 Fleming Rd, Rensselaerville 2,304 08/02/2023
260 County Route 351, Medusa 2,998 11/06/2013
35 Kenyon Rd, Medusa 2,772 08/27/2009 $1
168 Fox Creek Rd, Medusa
44 Rivenburg Ln, Preston Hollow 2,312 11/15/2021 $559,000
216 Fox Creek Rd, Medusa 2,520