Erie County  »  14222  »  Lincoln  »  65 Lincoln

65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Lincoln, Buffalo
Zip code 14222
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 89.130-3-9.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

Property tax $17,245

Lot & Building Information for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

Building sqft 8,098
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.918
Lot dimensions 188 ft X 217 ft
Frontage 188
Depth 217
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222?

65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222 was built in 1914 and has a total of 8,098 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,772,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222 is $17,244.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, NY 14222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,245
Market value $1,772,000
Assessed value $1,772,000

Assessment History for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,811,382 $1,114,000 9.7317 $10,841 -27.54%
2024 $1,591,429 $1,114,000 13.43 $14,961 -8.70%
2023 $1,428,200 $1,114,000 14.71 $16,387 -8.12%
2022 $1,258,800 $1,114,000 16.01 $17,835 -1.29%
2021 $1,237,800 $1,114,000 16.22 $18,069 +21.22%

Permits for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/03/2022
09/20/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Lincoln, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

P.S. 17 1 Public PK, K-4 309 0.81
P.S. 17 1 Public PK, K-4 309 0.81
Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.87
Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.87
Frederick Olmsted 64 At 78 7 Public PK, K-4 558 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Nardin Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.87
International School 3 Public PK, K-8 981 0.92
Our Lady Of Black Rock School NR Private PK-8 171 1.02