Erie County  »  14213  »  Connecticut  »  222 Connecticut

222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 222 Connecticut, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 99.670-9-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Sale date 09/27/1996
Sale price $48,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Building sqft 100,233
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 1.05
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 276 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 276
Year built 2004
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 100,233 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213?

222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,203,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/1996 $48,500

Title Documents for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/1996 - D
10/01/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $138,220
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,203,100
Assessed value $14,203,100

Assessment History for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,260,163 $10,000,000 9.7317 $97,317 -27.54%
2024 $14,285,714 $10,000,000 13.43 $134,300 -8.70%
2023 $12,820,500 $10,000,000 14.71 $147,100 -8.12%
2022 $11,299,400 $10,000,000 16.01 $160,100 -1.29%
2021 $11,111,100 $10,000,000 16.22 $162,200 -8.12%

Permits for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/15/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 222 Connecticut, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
819 Ferry W, Buffalo 3,215 11/07/2016 $480,000