Erie County  »  14204  »  Jefferson  »  455 Jefferson

455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 Jefferson, Buffalo
Zip code 14204
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.580-1-54.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

Property tax $2,365

Lot & Building Information for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,108
Total sqft 4,216
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 110 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 120
Depth 110
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204?

455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204 was built in 2009 and has a total of 2,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204 is $2,364.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, NY 14204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,365
Market value $243,000
Assessed value $243,000

Assessment History for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,114 $112,000 9.7317 $1,090 -63.11%
2024 $314,286 $220,000 13.43 $2,955 -8.70%
2023 $282,100 $220,000 14.71 $3,236 -8.12%
2022 $248,600 $220,000 16.01 $3,522 -1.29%
2021 $244,400 $220,000 16.22 $3,568 -8.60%

Permits for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 Jefferson, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.37
Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.37
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.50
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.50
Reach Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-6 529 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Harriet Ross Tubman Academy 1 Public PK, K-8 513 0.37
Bennett Park Montessori School 2 Public PK, K-8 652 0.50
Buffalo Elementary School Of Technology 2 Public PK, K-8 525 0.61