Erie County  »  14210  »  Elk  »  343 Elk

343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Elk, Buffalo
Zip code 14210
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.120-1-9.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Sale date 07/31/2025
Sale price $2,769,320
Arm's length
Property tax $10,374

Lot & Building Information for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Building sqft 24,860
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.78
Lot dimensions 332 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 332
Depth 197
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 343 Elk, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 343 Elk, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Elk, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210 has a total of 24,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210?

343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,066,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 343 Elk, Buffalo

No photo available
343 Elk Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/21/2025
Last updated 04/21/2026

AA

Excellent Location Near Downtown Buffalo w/ Easy Highway Access

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 24,860 Michael R. Alpern
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
343 Elk Street
343 Elk, Buffalo
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 24860 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Elk, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2025 $2,769,320
01/30/2025 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Elk, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
01/30/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Elk, Buffalo, NY 14210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,374
Market value $1,066,000
Assessed value $1,066,000

Assessment History for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Elk, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,008,130 $620,000 9.7317 $6,034 -27.54%
2024 $885,714 $620,000 13.43 $8,327 -8.70%
2023 $794,900 $620,000 14.71 $9,120 -8.12%
2022 $700,600 $620,000 16.01 $9,926 -1.29%
2021 $688,900 $620,000 16.22 $10,056 +590.60%

Permits for 343 Elk, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 343 Elk, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/21/2025
11/27/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 343 Elk, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,563
Median age 37.9
Average household income $62,650
Family households 48.8%
Occupied housing units 7,258
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $150,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $110,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Elk, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Elk, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 343 Elk, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 343 Elk, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Davey, Buffalo 1,404
43 Ensign, Buffalo 10/25/2013 $1
271 Myrtle, Buffalo 1,516 03/26/2021 $190,000