Monroe County  »  14618  »  Monroe Ave  »  1660 Monroe Ave

1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Brighton
Parcel ID 137.50-5-29.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Property tax $25,863

Lot & Building Information for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,485
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 175
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 have?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 has a total of 2,485 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618?

1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,371,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,863
Market value $1,371,900
Assessed value $809,400

Assessment History for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,245,200 $809,400 31.9536 $25,863 +2.55%
2024 $1,156,300 $809,400 31.16 $25,221 -18.06%
2023 $909,400 $809,400 38.03 $30,781 -5.59%
2022 $852,000 $809,400 40.28 $32,603 -3.73%
2021 $809,400 $809,400 41.84 $33,865 +1.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,476
Median age 41.6
Average household income $181,872
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 8,773
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $356,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1660 Monroe Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,152 10/03/2023 $269,000
120 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,360 10/20/2008 $1
123 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,322 08/31/2008 $1
127 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,316 01/22/2009 $1
128 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,152 09/07/2009 $1
20 Viennawood Dr, Rochester 2,550 07/27/2017 $221,000
135 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,366 02/28/2013
124 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,152 08/22/2008 $1
136 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,360 03/02/2022 $199,999
108 Schilling Ln, Rochester 1,316 07/21/2014 $132,300