Monroe County  »  14626  »  Camomile Ln  »  9 Camomile Ln

9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 73.20-11-67

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

Sale date 10/30/2009
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,752

Lot & Building Information for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,539
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,539 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $5,752.

When was 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 10/30/2009 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2009 $175,000

Title Documents for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2009 - D
10/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,752
Current property tax $4,752
Market value $311,500
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,400 $190,000 30.2752 $5,752 -0.80%
2024 $220,930 $190,000 30.52 $5,799 -8.35%
2023 $208,700 $179,500 35.25 $6,327 -12.57%
2022 $179,500 $179,500 40.32 $7,237 -0.86%
2021 $179,500 $179,500 40.67 $7,300 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Camomile Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.50
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.50
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.92
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 0.92
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.83
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.97
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.15
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.62
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.64

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.83
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.15
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.62
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.64