Monroe County  »  14623  »  Jefferson Rd  »  1565 Jefferson Rd

1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.120-1-15.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/01/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $220,218

Lot & Building Information for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Building sqft 51,260
Total sqft 189,608
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 28.32
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 740 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 250
Depth 740
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 51,260 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,580,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2009 $1
04/08/2008 $152,175
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2009 - D
12/22/2009 - R
Deed
04/08/2008 - D
04/08/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $220,218
Market value $10,580,000
Assessed value $10,580,000

Assessment History for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,428,300 $13,274,000 20.8146 $276,293 -12.25%
2024 $13,274,000 $13,274,000 23.72 $314,859 -8.82%
2023 $12,775,000 $12,775,000 27.03 $345,308 +11.33%
2022 $10,500,000 $10,500,000 29.54 $310,170 -17.87%
2021 $12,681,000 $12,681,000 29.78 $377,640 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1565 Jefferson Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2160 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 04/15/2024 $1,450,000
765 Calkins Rd, Rochester 4,356
4885 E River Rd, West Henrietta 14,950 02/20/2013 $32,175
27 Blazing Star Cir, West Henrietta 2,528 08/16/2021 $260,000
38 Blazing Star Cir, West Henrietta 2,384 06/21/2010 $187,215
34 Blazing Star Cir, West Henrietta 2,280 08/04/2009 $217,484
30 Blazing Star Cir, West Henrietta 2,112 11/17/2010 $179,955
1555 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 348,399 06/24/2004 $7,900,000