Ulster County  »  12412  »  Coldbrook Rd  »  1003 Coldbrook Rd

1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, NY 12412 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, NY 12412
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville
Zip code 12412
County Ulster
Municipality Olive
Parcel ID 36.1-2-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Sale date 08/25/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,025

Lot & Building Information for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 54.926
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

• • Improvements for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

What is the market value of 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, NY 12412?

The current market value is $305,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2023 $600,000

Title Documents for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2023 - D
09/01/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Access detailed property tax data for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, NY 12412. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,025
Market value $305,000
Assessed value $305,000

Assessment History for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $298,252 $254,200 13.1952 $3,354 -0.11%
2024 $279,494 $254,200 13.21 $3,358 -13.15%
2023 $254,200 $254,200 15.21 $3,866 -9.07%
2022 $231,100 $231,100 18.4 $4,252 -3.87%
2021 $233,434 $231,100 19.14 $4,423 -2.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Reginald Bennett Elementary School 4 Public 4-6 237 0.52
Phoenicia Elementary School 6 Public K-3 125 6.27
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 8.58
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.92
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.92

Nearest middle schools

Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 0.52
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.92
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 9.91

Nearest high schools

Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 0.52
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 8.92
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 9.91

Neighbors for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville

Here are the neighbors for 1003 Coldbrook Road, Boiceville.