Ulster County  »  12401  »  Miron Ln  »  500 Miron Ln

500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Miron Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.50-2-20.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Property tax $51,832

Lot & Building Information for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 7,188
Building class Store
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

How many square feet does 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 7,188 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,048,780.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Dena Marie Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/19/2021
Last updated 05/22/2026

Ideally located in the heart of Kingston, New York's retail trade area along Ulster Ave/US-9W. Impeccably maintained shopping center with strong-market presence and co-tenancy with all national tenants. Co-tenants include Kohl's, Planet Fitness, Party City, Texas Roadhouse, Dink Pickleball, and Ulster Dialysis (US Renal).Multiple space options available at Dena Marie Plaza. Landlord is willing to subdivide based on tenant needs. Landlord also has the ability to build to suit or ground lease up to 20,000 SF of retail and/or office space with drive-thru potential.

View Listing

Brokers

Bruce V. Ginsburg
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
910 Miron Lane Retail $15/Sqft/Year 6,500 Bruce V. Ginsburg
950 Miron Lane Retail $15/Sqft/Year 12,234 Bruce V. Ginsburg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Dena Marie Plaza
Dena Marie Plaza
500 Miron Lane, Kingston
Property Power Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 18734 Sqft
Price $15/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,832
Market value $3,048,780
Assessed value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,659,574 $1,250,000 41.4657 $51,832 +67.13%
2024 $2,500,000 $1,250,000 24.81 $31,013 -10.30%
2023 $2,272,727 $1,250,000 27.66 $34,575 -14.15%
2022 $1,968,504 $1,250,000 32.22 $40,275 -7.57%
2021 $1,838,235 $1,250,000 34.86 $43,575 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 500 Miron Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Massa Dr, Kingston 6,258 04/12/2007 $10
381 South Rd, Ruby 1,998 12/02/2008
810 Miron Ln, Kingston 60,422 02/12/2004
20 Massa Dr, Kingston 3,362 04/12/2007 $10
9-19 Church St, Ruby 07/02/2013 $8,000
39 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 12/10/1996
953 Orlando St, Kingston 1,520 05/19/2010 $100,000
284 N Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 2,851
800 Miron Ln, Kingston 95,000 03/19/2009
39 Massa Dr, Kingston 1,758 04/12/2007 $10
380 South Rd, Ruby 1,716 12/02/2008
282 N Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 2,416 11/23/2010 $267,500