Ulster County  »  12401  »  Miron Ln  »  810 Miron Ln

810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Miron Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.50-2-20.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Property tax $111,957

Lot & Building Information for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 60,422
Total sqft 84,350
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 12.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2009
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

How many square feet does 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 60,422 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,585,366.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2004 - D
04/12/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $111,957
Market value $6,585,366
Assessed value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,744,681 $2,700,000 41.4657 $111,957 +67.13%
2024 $5,400,000 $2,700,000 24.81 $66,987 -10.30%
2023 $4,909,091 $2,700,000 27.66 $74,682 -14.15%
2022 $4,251,969 $2,700,000 32.22 $86,994 -7.57%
2021 $3,970,588 $2,700,000 34.86 $94,122 -27.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 810 Miron Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53 Massa Dr, Kingston 6,258 04/12/2007 $10
381 South Rd, Ruby 1,998 12/02/2008
20 Massa Dr, Kingston 3,362 04/12/2007 $10
9-19 Church St, Ruby 07/02/2013 $8,000
39 Leggs Mills Rd, Lake Katrine 12/10/1996
953 Orlando St, Kingston 1,520 05/19/2010 $100,000
284 N Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 2,851
800 Miron Ln, Kingston 95,000 03/19/2009
500 Miron Ln, Kingston 7,188
39 Massa Dr, Kingston 1,758 04/12/2007 $10
282 N Brigham Ln, Lake Katrine 2,416 11/23/2010 $267,500
100 Massa Dr, Kingston 115,834 04/12/2007 $10