1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1870 Story Avenue #41-B |
| Secondary address | 1860 Ac Story Ave |
| Neighborhood | Soundview |
| Zip code | 10473 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03643-1317 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
| Purchase date | 12/30/2021 |
| Purchase price | $340,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 54,667 |
| Property type | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
|
| Building sqft | 936 |
| Buildings on lot | 28 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning & Use for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 0.41 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 41-B |
Other Property Data for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1860 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1862 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1862 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1864 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1864 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1866 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1866 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1868 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1868 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1870 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1870 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1872 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1872 Ac Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 1874-1876 Story Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 835 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 835 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 837 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 837 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 839 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 839 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 841 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 841 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 843 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 843 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 845 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 845 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 847 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 847 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 849 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 849 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 851 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 851 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 853 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 853 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 855 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 855 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 857 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 857 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 859 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 859 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 861 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 861 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 863 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 863 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 865 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 865 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 867 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 867 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 869 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 869 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 871 Ac Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- 871 Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
About 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1988 and has a total of 936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $25,887, the tax amount paid for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 is $2,795. For the next year, the tax amount for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $2,795.
When was 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold and what was the last sale price?1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 12/30/2021 for $340,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 | $340,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,795 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,795 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $431,450 |
| Assessed value: | $25,887 |
Assessment History for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $431,450 | $25,887 | $14,086 | 19.843% | $2,795 | $2,795 | -0.45% |
| 2024/25 | $370,451 | $22,227 | $13,979 | 20.085% | $2,808 | $2,808 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $319,481 | $19,169 | $13,188 | 20.085% | $2,649 | $2,649 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $272,657 | $16,359 | $12,442 | 20.309% | $2,527 | $2,527 | +408.42% |
| 2021/22 | $272,657 | $16,359 | $2,489 | 19.963% | $2,343 | $497 | -8.78% |
Permits for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 1870 Story Avenue #41-B, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Soundview Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Soundview so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Soundview and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|