New York City  »  10473  »  Turneur Ave  »  335 Turneur Ave

335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Turneur Avenue
Secondary address 335 Garage Turneur Ave
Neighborhood Castle Hill
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03486-0024

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 04/26/2022
Purchase price $125,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,218

Lot & Building Information for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,917
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 58.33 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 1,910
Building dimensions 34 ft x 30 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2006
Frontage(s) Turneur Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Zerega Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9

Other Property Data for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 335 Garage Turneur Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

About 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,840, the tax amount paid for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $7,753. For the next year, the tax amount for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $8,218.

When was 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold and what was the last sale price?

335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 04/26/2022 for $125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2022 $125,000
10/01/2018 $700,000
01/30/2009 $620,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025091600602001)
05/24/2023 - R Initial UCC1
(2023052400710001)
05/16/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022051800548001)
04/26/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022050400700002)
04/26/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Deed
(2022050400700001)
12/11/2018 - D
01/15/2019 - R
Deed
(2019011001313001)
10/16/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018102400107001)
10/01/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
(2018102900594002)
10/01/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Deed
(2018102900594001)
01/30/2015 - D
06/04/2015 - R
Deed
(2015032500666001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,754
Estimated property tax: $8,218
Tax assessor's market value: $764,000
Assessed value: $45,840

Assessment History for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $764,000 $45,840 $39,076 19.843% $7,754 $7,754 +4.72%
2024/25 $641,000 $38,460 $36,864 20.085% $7,404 $7,404 +3.43%
2023/24 $730,000 $43,800 $35,640 20.085% $7,158 $7,158 +3.12%
2022/23 $692,000 $41,520 $34,180 20.309% $7,238 $6,942 +5.13%
2021/22 $624,000 $37,440 $33,077 19.963% $6,891 $6,603 +0.71%

Permits for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/14/2023 Alteration
08/07/2023 Alteration
05/24/2023 Alteration type 2
01/24/2008 New building
01/24/2008 New building
02/10/2006 Alteration type 3
02/10/2006 Alteration type 3
10/24/2005 New building
10/24/2005 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 335 Turneur Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Castle Hill Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Castle Hill so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Castle Hill and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$715,000
20.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$439
22% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Castle Hill Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6