New York City  »  10471  »  Goodridge Ave  »  5310 Goodridge Ave

5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5310 Goodridge Avenue
Secondary address 5310 Grosvenor Ave
Neighborhood Fieldston
Zip code 10471
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05839-4018

Sales & Tax Overview for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $53,430

Lot & Building Information for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 30,327
Lot dimensions 105 ft x 212 ft
Property type Mansion Type or Town House (A7)
Building sqft 6,697
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Expensive mas
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 2020
Frontage(s) Grosvenor Avenue (narrow)
Longview Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Fieldston Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.06 Miles
Closest fire station 0.50 Miles

Other Property Data for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 5310 Grosvenor Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

About 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471?

5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 2020 and has a total of 6,697 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,940, the tax amount paid for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 is $53,430. For the next year, the tax amount for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $53,430.

When was 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold?

5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 06/29/1990.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471
Find out who owns 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2024 - D
12/13/2024 - R
Declaration
(2024121100977004)
05/17/2016 - D
06/17/2016 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2016053100283002)
05/17/2016 - D
06/17/2016 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2016053100283001)
07/16/2013 - D
08/28/2013 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2013073001154002)
04/30/2013 - D
08/21/2013 - R
Easement
(2013021101509001)
07/03/2012 - R UCC3 Termination
(2012062501448002)
07/03/2012 - R Initial UCC1
(2012062501448001)
06/18/2012 - D
07/03/2012 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2012062501448012)
06/18/2012 - D
07/03/2012 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2012062501448011)
06/18/2012 - D
07/03/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012062501448010)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $53,430
Estimated property tax: $53,430
Tax assessor's market value: $7,349,000
Assessed value: $440,940

Assessment History for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $7,349,000 $440,940 $269,264 19.843% $53,430 $53,430 +3.66%
2024/25 $6,167,000 $370,020 $256,633 20.085% $51,545 $51,545 +6.00%
2023/24 $5,332,000 $319,920 $242,107 20.085% $48,627 $48,627 +23.44%
2022/23 $4,725,000 $283,500 $193,974 20.309% $39,394 $39,394 +335.82%
2021/22 $2,210,000 $132,600 $45,277 19.963% $9,039 $9,039 +0.55%

Permits for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/18/2025 Alteration
02/03/2021 Alteration
07/24/2020 Alteration
05/15/2020 Alteration
04/12/2011 Alteration type 2
04/12/2011 Alteration type 2
07/09/2009 Alteration type 2
07/09/2009 Alteration type 2
01/24/2005 Alteration type 2
01/24/2005 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 5310 Goodridge Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Fieldston Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fieldston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fieldston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$333,000
-19.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$754
52.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner
Station lines 1