421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 421 West 250th Street |
| Neighborhood | Fieldston |
| Zip code | 10471 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05831-0010 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 01/07/2025 |
| Purchase price | $6,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $57,642 |
Lot & Building Information for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 25,150 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Mansion Type or Town House (A7)
|
| Building sqft | 10,800 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Unique |
| Building material | Other |
| Exterior wall | Expensive mas |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Basement garage |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Frontage(s) | Grosvenor Avenue (narrow) West 250 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Unnamed Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 10 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.97 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
Other Property Data for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 was built in 2005 and has a total of 10,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $786,840, the tax amount paid for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 is $56,346. For the next year, the tax amount for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 is estimated at $57,642.
When was 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 last sold and what was the last sale price?421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471 was last sold in 01/07/2025 for $6,500,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2025 | $6,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, NY 10471. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $56,346 |
| Estimated property tax: | $57,642 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $13,114,000 |
| Assessed value: | $786,840 |
Assessment History for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $13,114,000 | $786,840 | $283,961 | 19.843% | $56,346 | $56,346 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $11,005,000 | $660,300 | $267,888 | 20.085% | $53,805 | $53,805 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $9,515,000 | $570,900 | $252,725 | 20.085% | $50,760 | $50,760 | +0.88% |
| 2022/23 | $7,993,000 | $479,580 | $247,762 | 20.309% | $50,318 | $50,318 | +4.12% |
| 2021/22 | $6,489,000 | $389,340 | $242,076 | 19.963% | $48,326 | $48,326 | -2.96% |
Permits for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 421 West 250th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fieldston Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fieldston so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Fieldston and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Broadway & 242nd St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.629 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|