Nyu 404 Fitness - 708 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 Property Information
Also known as: 404 Lafayette St, New York, NY 10003
Also known as: 404 Lafayette St, New York, NY 10003
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Building name | Nyu 404 Fitness |
| Primary address | Nyu 404 Fitness - 708 Broadway |
| Secondary address | 402-408 Lafayette St |
| Neighborhood | NoHo |
| Zip code | 10003 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00545-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 708 Broadway, New York
| Purchase date | 10/21/2014 |
| Purchase price | $157,500,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 708 Broadway, New York
| Lot sqft | 16,740 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) |
| Building sqft | 127,143 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 10 |
| Year built | 1914 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.29 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.08 Miles |
Other Property Data for 708 Broadway, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 402-408 Lafayette St, New York, NY 10003
About 708 Broadway, New York
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at Nyu 404 Fitness - 708 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 has a total of 127,143 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,238.
What is the year built & the current market value of Nyu 404 Fitness - 708 Broadway, New York, NY 10003?Nyu 404 Fitness - 708 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $58,941,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 18 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 708 Broadway, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 708 Broadway, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 708 Broadway, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 708 Broadway, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 708 Broadway, New York
Access detailed property tax data for Nyu 404 Fitness - Nyu 404 Fitness - 708 Broadway, New York, NY 10003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $58,941,000 |
| Assessed value: | $26,523,450 |