New York City  »  11377  »  50th St  »  2573 50th St

25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25-73 50th Street
Secondary address 25 50th St
Neighborhood Woodside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01017-0082

Sales & Tax Overview for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Purchase date 08/21/2012
Purchase price $475,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,062

Lot & Building Information for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Lot sqft 2,840
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 142 ft
Building class Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 1,400
Building dimensions 20 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 50 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 28 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.71 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 25 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 27 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 29 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 31 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 33 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 35 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 37 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 39 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 41 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 43 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 45 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 47 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 49 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 51 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 53 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 55 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 57 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 59 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 61 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 63 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 65 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 67 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 69 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 71 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377
  • 73 50th St, Woodside, NY 11377

About 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377?

25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,160, the tax amount paid for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is $8,534. For the next year, the tax amount for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $9,062.

When was 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 08/21/2012 for $475,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2012 $475,000

Title Documents for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2012 - D
09/12/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012083100293001)
08/29/2012 - D
09/12/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012083001111001)
08/21/2012 - D
09/07/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012082900359002)
08/21/2012 - D
09/07/2012 - R
Deed
(2012082900359001)
04/28/2004 - D
07/04/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004051000187001)
11/04/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4490008975749)
08/20/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4270008900127)
08/20/2002 - R Mortgage
(4110008900111)
07/20/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
(4590007314459)
01/18/2000 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4820006985582)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,534
Estimated property tax: $9,062
Tax assessor's market value: $886,000
Assessed value: $53,160
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $886,000 $53,160 $43,010 19.843% $8,816 $8,534 +3.62%
2024/25 $917,000 $55,020 $41,006 20.085% $8,505 $8,236 +6.37%
2023/24 $828,000 $49,680 $38,550 20.085% $8,024 $7,743 +0.72%
2022/23 $870,000 $52,200 $37,852 20.309% $7,984 $7,687 +1.86%
2021/22 $816,000 $48,960 $37,804 19.963% $7,834 $7,547 +0.69%

Permits for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 25-73 50th Street, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Woodside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$344,000
-12.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$628
-9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 48th St & Newtown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.576
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hobart ST/30 Av
Distance (miles) 0.187

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 151 Mary D Carter 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 311 0.36
P.S. 151 Mary D Carter 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 311 0.36
El-Ber Islamic School NR No Private PK, K-5 72 0.09
El-Ber Islamic School NR No Private PK, K-5 72 0.09