New York City  »  11379  »  72nd St  »  6417 72nd St

64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64-17 72nd Street #3D
Secondary address 64-15 72nd St
Neighborhood Middle Village
Zip code 11379
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03030-1012

Sales & Tax Overview for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Purchase date 07/01/2021
Purchase price $423,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $4,053

Lot & Building Information for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Lot sqft 9,003
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 670
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Basement type Full
Year built 1986
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.93 Miles
Closest fire station 0.45 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 3D

Other Property Data for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 64-15 72nd St, Middle Village, NY 11379

About 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379?

64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 was built in 1986 and has a total of 670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,301, the tax amount paid for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 is $4,053. For the next year, the tax amount for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 is estimated at $4,053.

When was 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 last sold and what was the last sale price?

64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379 was last sold in 07/01/2021 for $423,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379
Find out who owns 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $423,000
01/20/2015 $355,000
04/30/2010 $284,500
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021071400659001)
07/01/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021072001356004)
07/01/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021072001356003)
07/01/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed
(2021072001356001)
03/18/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021072001356002)
01/28/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015012900793001)
01/20/2015 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015012100447002)
01/20/2015 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Deed
(2015012100447001)
04/30/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Mortgage
(2010050400309002)
04/30/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
(2010050400309001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Access detailed property tax data for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, NY 11379. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,054
Estimated property tax: $4,053
Tax assessor's market value: $421,684
Assessed value: $25,301

Assessment History for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $421,684 $25,301 $20,428 19.843% $4,054 $4,054 -0.44%
2024/25 $411,929 $24,716 $20,272 20.085% $4,072 $4,072 +5.99%
2023/24 $474,570 $28,474 $19,126 20.085% $3,841 $3,841 +4.83%
2022/23 $442,442 $26,547 $18,044 20.309% $3,665 $3,665 +7.84%
2021/22 $418,090 $25,085 $17,023 19.963% $3,398 $3,398 -5.15%

Permits for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village

The complete history of permits filed for 64-17 72nd Street #3D, Middle Village, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Middle Village Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middle Village so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Middle Village and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$890,000
7.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$702
7% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.418
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Juniper Valley Rd/Pleasantview St
Distance (miles) 0.057

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 128 the Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School 7 No Public K-8 638 0.14
Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 503 0.24