New York City  »  11422  »  148th Rd  »  24152 148th Rd

241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241-52 148th Road
Secondary address 241-52 Gar 148th Rd
Neighborhood Rosedale
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13748-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,477

Lot & Building Information for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Lot sqft 4,000
Lot dimensions 40 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,600
Building dimensions 25 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1950
Year last altered 2004
Frontage(s) 148 Road (narrow)
Nearest wide street 149 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 29
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.60 Miles
Closest fire station 0.70 Miles

Other Property Data for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 241-52 Gar 148th Rd, Rosedale, NY 11422

About 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422?

241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,100, the tax amount paid for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 is $7,981. For the next year, the tax amount for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 is estimated at $8,477.

When was 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 last sold?

241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422 was last sold in 07/19/1990.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022103100282001)
04/14/2022 - D
04/22/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022041500238001)
03/30/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022040800259001)
10/10/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018101100003001)
01/16/2006 - D
02/07/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006011700061001)
06/28/2005 - D
07/26/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005071102318001)
06/21/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005070501474001)
02/22/2005 - D
04/20/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005022300743001)
01/14/2005 - D
02/01/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005011900857001)
09/21/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004092201320001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,982
Estimated property tax: $8,477
Tax assessor's market value: $1,185,000
Assessed value: $71,100
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,185,000 $71,100 $40,225 19.843% $8,264 $7,982 -1.40%
2024/25 $989,000 $59,340 $40,305 20.085% $8,364 $8,095 +0.93%
2023/24 $1,127,000 $67,620 $39,932 20.085% $8,302 $8,020 +5.22%
2022/23 $939,000 $56,340 $37,533 20.309% $7,919 $7,623 +8.03%
2021/22 $778,000 $46,680 $35,346 19.963% $7,344 $7,056 +0.70%

Permits for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/07/2004 Alteration type 1
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale with a free account.
Sign up

Rosedale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosedale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rosedale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$689,000
-0.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$539
-2.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 3.455
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Brookville Bl /148 Rd
Distance (miles) 0.22

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 181 Brookfield 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 301 0.62
P.S. 181 Brookfield 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 301 0.62
St. Pius X Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
St. Pius X Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Success Academy Rosedale 9 No Charter K-7 1,007 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Community Voices Middle School 6 Yes Public 6-8 296 1.21
Collaborative Arts Middle School 4 Yes Public 6-8 348 1.21
St. Pius X Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 0 0.20
Success Academy Rosedale 9 No Charter K-7 1,007 0.21
Christ Lutheran School NR No Private 1-8 26 0.35

Nearest high schools

Martin De Porres High School NR No Private 9-12 195 0.19
Midreshet Shalhevet-Shalhevet High School For Girls NR No Private 9-12 69 1.05
Excelsior Preparatorty High School 6 No Public 9-12 446 1.33
Queens Preparatory Academy 3 No Public 9-12 245 1.33
Preparatory Academy for Writers: A College Board School 5 No Public 6-12 549 1.33

Neighbors for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale

Here are the neighbors for 241-52 148th Road, Rosedale, NY 11422.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159-35 89th St, Howard Beach 2,177 01/09/2015 $620,000
14-22 128th St, College Point 07/12/2021
145-70 224th St, Springfield Gardens 1,368 02/14/2017
51-69 Manilla St, Elmhurst 2,836 06/18/1992
146-11 176th St, Jamaica 2,087 09/29/2005 $554,000
147-22 253rd Pl, Rosedale 1,440 10/29/2009 $360,500
6-94 Beach 20 St, Far Rockaway 4,275 01/05/2023 $3,750,000
94-07 82nd Pl, Ozone Park 1,280 03/08/2021 $750,000
144-99 167th St, Jamaica 4,426 07/13/2001
147-67 Huxley St, Rosedale 1,025 04/27/1992
155-12 134th Ave, Jamaica 2,578 10/28/2024
45-58 Vernon Blvd, Long Island City 2,900
5-45 47th Rd, Long Island City 2,604 06/30/2023
25-83 35th St, Astoria 6,425 09/02/2010
83-66 Abingdon Rd, Kew Gardens 2,995 07/20/1990
200-16 Linden Blvd, Saint Albans 2,400 06/21/2016
5-37 47th Rd, Long Island City 2,508 01/28/2020 $2,300,000
14-24 128th St, College Point 07/12/2021
135-31 114th St, South Ozone Park 1,358 11/13/1987
137-14 246th St, Rosedale 1,080 07/06/2016 $515,000