New York City  »  10025  »  Riverside Dr  »  351 Riverside Dr

351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Riverside Drive
Secondary address 321-329 W 107th St
Neighborhood Upper West Side
Zip code 10025
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 01892-0033

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Purchase date 08/08/2013
Purchase price $14,000,100
Tax class
Estimated property tax $95,713

Lot & Building Information for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Lot sq. ft. 5,983
Lot dimensions 59.83 ft x 100 ft
Property type Mansion Type or Town House (A7)
Building sqft 12,112
Building dimensions 41 ft x 73 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Unique
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Expensive mas
Basement type Full
Year built 1909
Frontage(s) Riverside Drive (narrow)
West 107 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street West 106 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 3
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.93 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 321-329 W 107th St, New York, NY 10025
  • 351 RSD, New York, NY 10025

About 351 Riverside Drive, New York

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025?

351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 was built in 1909 and has a total of 12,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,531,080, the tax amount paid for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 is $92,943. For the next year, the tax amount for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 is estimated at $95,713.

When was 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025 was last sold in 08/08/2013 for $14,000,100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025
Find out who owns 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2013 $14,000,100

Title Documents for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Landmark Designation
(2020081900134001)
02/02/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2016020900811001)
02/02/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Certificate
(2016020900769001)
08/08/2013 - D
09/05/2013 - R
Deed
(2013082100639001)
04/14/2004 - D
07/03/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004051201769001)
01/27/1994 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1890004132089)
03/29/1990 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1340000337134)
09/11/1989 - R Agreement
(1640000317164)
03/29/1984 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1910000057791)
06/20/1979 - R Mortgage
(1270008608527)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, NY 10025. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $92,944
Estimated property tax: $95,713
Tax assessor's market value: $25,518,000
Assessed value: $1,531,080

Assessment History for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $25,518,000 $1,531,080 $468,395 19.843% $92,944 $92,944 -0.59%
2024/25 $23,853,000 $1,431,180 $465,496 20.085% $93,495 $93,495 +6.00%
2023/24 $21,471,000 $1,288,260 $439,147 20.085% $88,203 $88,203 +4.83%
2022/23 $17,573,000 $1,054,380 $414,290 20.309% $84,138 $84,138 +4.85%
2021/22 $14,236,000 $854,160 $401,960 19.963% $80,243 $80,243 -2.32%

Permits for 351 Riverside Drive, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 351 Riverside Drive, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/11/2025 Alteration
10/01/2019 Alteration
04/11/2016 Alteration type 1
10/15/2015 Alteration type 3
10/15/2015 Alteration type 3
09/04/2015 Alteration type 1
09/04/2015 Alteration type 1
09/04/2015 Alteration type 1
09/04/2015 Alteration type 1
06/09/2015 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 351 Riverside Drive, New York with a free account.
Sign up

Upper West Side Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Upper West Side so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Upper West Side and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.

Median Sale Price
$1,473,625
14.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,594
14.9% YoY
Manhattan Median Sale Price
$1,200,000
9.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway