793 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 Property Information
793 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 793 Broadway |
| Neighborhood | Greenwich Village |
| Zip code | 10003 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00562-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 793 Broadway, New York
| Purchase date | 12/22/2020 |
| Purchase price | $4,250,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $81,717 |
Lot & Building Information for 793 Broadway, New York
| Lot sqft | 2,083 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) |
| Building sqft | 4,320 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.42 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.12 Miles |
Other Property Data for 793 Broadway, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 793 Broadway, New York
This Multi-Story Retail Building (2 or More) (K2) located at 793 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 has a total of 4,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $983.
What is the year built & the current market value of 793 Broadway, New York, NY 10003?793 Broadway, New York, NY 10003 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,862,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 793 Broadway, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Sale in 793 Broadway, New York
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/13/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/09/2026 |
| Lot size | 2083 SF |
Ariel Property Advisors presents 793 Broadway, a premier mixed-use development opportunity in the heart of Manhattan’s Greenwich Village.
Located between East 10th and East 11th Street is a 25’ wide parcel measuring approximately 2,083 square feet. The property is currently improved by a 2-story, 4,320 sq. ft. commercial structure that will be delivered vacant.
Dynamic Development Potential
Residential Use
Standard Resi, 3.44 FAR: Up to 7,166 ZFA
Universal Affordability Preference (UAP), 5.01 FAR: Up to 10,436 ZFA
Commercial Use, 6.0 FAR: Up to 12,498 ZFA
Community Facility Use, 6.5 FAR: Up to 13,539 ZFA
With strong demand and limited supply frequently driving local condominium prices north of $2,500 per square foot, 793 Broadway represents an ideal boutique residential project.