41 East 11th Street, New York, NY 10003 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 41 East 11th Street |
| Secondary address | 41 A E 11th St |
| Neighborhood | Greenwich Village |
| Zip code | 10003 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00563-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 East 11th Street, New York
| Purchase date | 11/01/2017 |
| Purchase price | $28,050,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,705,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 East 11th Street, New York
| Lot sqft | 18,375 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6)
|
| Building sqft | 191,223 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 11 |
| Year built | 1906 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.51 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 41 East 11th Street, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 41 A E 11th St, New York, NY 10003
- 81-95 University Pl, New York, NY 10003
About 41 East 11th Street, New York
This Office with Commercial 7-19 Stories (O6) located at 41 East 11th Street, New York, NY 10003 has a total of 191,223 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 41 East 11th Street, New York, NY 10003?41 East 11th Street, New York, NY 10003 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $56,224,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 41 East 11th Street, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 41 East 11th Street, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/25/2019 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
AA
Located in the heart of Silicon Alley, this loft-like TechSpace campus incorporates a unique spatial, modern and flexible office design with a dramatic three floor interior staircase, windowed offices, and gorgeous hardwood floors. Encompassing three floors with over 60,000 square-feet of premium real estate, our Union Square facility boasts 105 office suites and 587 workstations to support your growing business needs.
Our TechSpace Union Square location is the hot-spot for successful companies in technology, social media, ecommerce, app and software development and many other venture capital backed start-ups. TechSpace Union Square is New York’s premier work environment and provides the ideal solution for companies seeking flexible office space and is uniquely designed to meet your fluctuating office space demands boffering short-term contract options, the ability to expand or downsize easily and pay-as-you-go business support services and amenities.