New York City  »  10463  »  Tibbett Ave  »  3631 A Tibbett Ave

3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3631 A Tibbett Avenue
Neighborhood Kingsbridge
Zip code 10463
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05768-0857

Sales & Tax Overview for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 12/23/2004
Purchase price $140,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,135

Lot & Building Information for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,125
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 85 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Buildings on lot 1
Frontage(s) Tibbett Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Kingsbridge Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 10
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463?

The current market value is $90,000.

Ownership Information for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Find out who owns 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2004 $140,000

Title Documents for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2015082300033001)
12/23/2004 - D
03/24/2006 - R
Deed
(2006031601793001)
01/17/1989 - D
03/23/1989 - R
Deed
(FT_2640000745364)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, NY 10463. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,072
Estimated property tax: $1,135
Tax assessor's market value: $90,000
Assessed value: $5,400

Assessment History for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $90,000 $5,400 $5,400 19.843% $1,072 $1,072 -6.40%
2024/25 $95,000 $5,700 $5,700 20.085% $1,145 $1,145 +0.71%
2023/24 $97,000 $5,820 $5,660 20.085% $1,137 $1,137 +4.82%
2022/23 $89,000 $5,340 $5,340 20.309% $1,085 $1,085 -3.69%
2021/22 $94,000 $5,640 $5,640 19.963% $1,126 $1,126 -9.93%

Permits for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
04/25/2005 Alteration type 3
04/25/2005 Alteration type 3
04/14/2005 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3631 A Tibbett Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Neighborhood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Kingsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Kingsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$335,000
-1.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
-
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Broadway & 238th St at SW Corner
Station lines 1
Distance (miles) 0.142
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Broadway/W 238 St
Line BX9
Distance (miles) 0.148

Schools

Nearest elementary schools