893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 893 Willoughby Avenue |
| Secondary address | 891-893 Willoughby Ave |
| Neighborhood | Bushwick |
| Zip code | 11221 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 03194-0048 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 01/15/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $2,518 |
Lot & Building Information for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 3,563 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) |
| Building sqft | 10,727 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 32 |
| Community district | 4 |
| Closest police station | 0.61 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.35 Miles |
Other Property Data for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 891-893 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
- 893 Rear Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
About 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
This Walk-up Apartment - Over Six Families with Stores (C7) located at 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 has a total of 10,727 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.
What is the year built & the current market value of 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221?893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,044,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 893 Willoughby Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $2,451 |
| Estimated property tax: | $2,518 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $2,044,000 |