3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information
3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3526 Avenue H |
| Secondary address | 3526 Garage Avenue H |
| Neighborhood | Flatlands |
| Zip code | 11210 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07579-0149 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/10/2005 |
| Purchase price | $430,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
| Lot sq. ft. | 1,950 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Miscellaneous One Family (A9)
|
| Building sqft | 1,472 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Composition |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | Avenue H (wide) Brooklyn Avenue (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 22 |
| Community district | 17 |
| Closest police station | 0.24 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.55 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 3526 Garage Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210
- 1684-1694 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210
About 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,472 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,400, the tax amount paid for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 is $3,121. For the next year, the tax amount for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 is estimated at $3,325.
When was 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 last sold and what was the last sale price?3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210 was last sold in 11/10/2005 for $430,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2005 | $430,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, NY 11210. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,122 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,325 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $840,000 |
| Assessed value: | $50,400 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $840,000 | $50,400 | $15,733 | 19.843% | $6,807 | $3,122 | -49.90% |
| 2024/25 | $835,000 | $50,100 | $31,025 | 20.085% | $6,501 | $6,231 | +3.24% |
| 2023/24 | $809,000 | $48,540 | $30,050 | 20.085% | $6,317 | $6,036 | -0.91% |
| 2022/23 | $757,000 | $45,420 | $29,990 | 20.309% | $6,387 | $6,091 | +5.70% |
| 2021/22 | $688,000 | $41,280 | $28,862 | 19.963% | $6,049 | $5,762 | +0.74% |
Permits for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 3526 Avenue H, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Flatlands Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Flatlands so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Flatlands and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nostrand Ave & Flatbush Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.291 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||