1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1109 Banner Avenue #1a |
| Secondary address | 1109-1111 Banner Ave |
| Neighborhood | Brighton Beach |
| Zip code | 11235 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 08763-1001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 04/13/2022 |
| Purchase price | $387,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,562 |
Lot & Building Information for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 6,375 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) |
| Building sqft | 752 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1993 |
Zoning & Use for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 15 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.03 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 1A |
| Square feet | 752 |
| Condo complex | 300372 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
Other Property Data for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1109-1111 Banner Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
About 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1993 and has a total of 752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $26,892, the tax amount paid for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $3,562. For the next year, the tax amount for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $3,562.
When was 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold and what was the last sale price?1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 04/13/2022 for $387,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $3,562 |
| Estimated property tax: | $3,562 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $448,197 |
| Assessed value: | $26,892 |
Assessment History for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $448,197 | $26,892 | $17,951 | 19.843% | $3,562 | $3,562 | -0.45% |
| 2024/25 | $443,027 | $26,582 | $17,814 | 20.085% | $3,578 | $3,578 | +6.00% |
| 2023/24 | $502,141 | $30,129 | $16,806 | 20.085% | $3,375 | $3,375 | +4.82% |
| 2022/23 | $462,937 | $27,776 | $15,856 | 20.309% | $3,220 | $3,220 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $414,164 | $24,850 | $14,959 | 19.963% | $2,986 | $2,986 | -5.15% |
Permits for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 1109 Banner Avenue #1a, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Brighton Beach Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brighton Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Brighton Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 14th St & Voorhies Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | B-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.261 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|