Orange County  »  10914  »  Shore Dr  »  65 Shore Dr

65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove
Zip code 10914
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 16-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

Sale date 06/18/2014
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,764

Lot & Building Information for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

Building sqft 2,060
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.617
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 132
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

• • Improvements for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914?

65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $56,800, the tax amount paid for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 is $11,764.

When was 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914 was last sold in 06/18/2014 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2014 $40,000

Title Documents for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/18/2014 - D
07/11/2014 - R
Deed
11/22/1999 - D
12/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, NY 10914. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,764
Market value $648,400
Assessed value $56,800

Assessment History for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $663,892 $63,800 207.12 $13,214 +814.03%
2024 $614,100 $63,800 22.66 $1,446 -15.13%
2023 $500,400 $63,800 26.7 $1,703 -1.78%
2022 $382,200 $55,500 31.25 $1,734 +9.96%
2021 $340,300 $50,200 31.42 $1,577 +8.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Shore Drive, Blooming Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.27
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 2.27
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 3.04
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 3.04
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.47

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.83
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.04
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.32
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 5.32
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 5.49

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 2.67
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.04
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 5.30