Orange County  »  442 Clove Rd

442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 442 Clove Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 20-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $910,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,430

Lot & Building Information for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Building sqft 3,202
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 442 Clove Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 442 Clove Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,500, the tax amount paid for 442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $15,430.

When was 442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/31/2023 for $910,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Clove Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $910,000
11/14/2012 $387,400
06/04/2004 $409,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 442 Clove Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/31/2023 - D
09/28/2023 - R
Deed
11/14/2012 - D
01/29/2013 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/18/2004 - R
Deed
09/10/2003 - D
10/22/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 442 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,430
Market value $850,500
Assessed value $74,500

Assessment History for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Clove Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,200 $74,500 207.12 $15,430 +897.01%
2024 $657,400 $68,300 22.66 $1,548 -15.13%
2023 $535,700 $68,300 26.7 $1,824 -14.56%
2022 $470,400 $68,300 31.25 $2,134 -0.54%
2021 $463,100 $68,300 31.42 $2,146 -1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Clove Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Clove Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 1.24
Round Hill Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 653 1.24
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 2.24
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 2.24
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.41

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.47
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.65
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.65
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 3.84
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.70

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 2.39
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.65
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.65
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.70
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 4.70

Neighbors for 442 Clove Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 442 Clove Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429 Clove Rd, Monroe 2,917 05/10/2022
299 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe 1,998 08/05/2025 $2,140,000
9 Brook Trl, Monroe 1,296 04/10/2007 $269,000
16 Helms Hill Rd, Washingtonville 2,108 11/10/1997
56 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove 2,806 11/13/2018 $429,900
9 Helms Hill Rd, Washingtonville 1,902 12/08/2000 $210,000
6 Moran Trl, Monroe 696 10/05/2021 $170,000
4 Moran Trl, Monroe 616 03/16/2021 $105,000
272 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe 754 05/23/1996 $45,000
300 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe 2,048 12/28/2007 $350,000
58 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove 2,682 02/08/2016 $370,000
276 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe 1,094
12 Daley Ln, Washingtonville 1,750
17 Round Hill Rd, Monroe 3,146 04/01/2025 $647,000
62 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove 2,508 08/10/2015 $350,000
11 Round Hill Rd, Monroe 2,557
1418 Route 208, Washingtonville 2,048 04/04/2006 $305,000
21 Round Hill Rd, Monroe 1,986 08/05/2022
13 Brook Trl, Monroe 1,576
283 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe 4,584 07/06/2020 $170,000