299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 20-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/05/2025 |
| Sale price | $2,140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,584 |
Lot & Building Information for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,998 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 23.6 |
| Year built | 1800 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 1,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,071.
What is the year built & the current market value of 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950?299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1800 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,800.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 | $2,140,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,356 |
| Current property tax | $8,584 |
| Market value | $570,800 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520,300 | $50,000 | 207.12 | $10,356 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $481,200 | $50,000 | 22.66 | $1,133 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $392,200 | $50,000 | 26.7 | $1,335 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $344,400 | $50,000 | 31.25 | $1,563 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $339,000 | $50,000 | 31.42 | $1,571 | -5.13% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,136 |
| Median age | 21 |
| Average household income | $108,686 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 4 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $515,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 299 Mountain Lodge Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Brook Trl, Monroe | 1,296 | 04/10/2007 | $269,000 |
| 41 Kennedy Dr, Monroe | 2,205 | 09/30/2005 | |
| 429 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,917 | 05/10/2022 | |
| 16 Helms Hill Rd, Washingtonville | 2,108 | 11/10/1997 | |
| 9 Helms Hill Rd, Washingtonville | 1,902 | 12/08/2000 | $210,000 |
| 6 Moran Trl, Monroe | 696 | 10/05/2021 | $170,000 |
| 4 Moran Trl, Monroe | 616 | 03/16/2021 | $105,000 |
| 300 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe | 2,048 | 12/28/2007 | $350,000 |
| 58 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove | 2,682 | 02/08/2016 | $370,000 |
| 12 Daley Ln, Washingtonville | 1,750 | ||
| 17 Round Hill Rd, Monroe | 3,146 | 04/01/2025 | $647,000 |
| 62 Tuthill Rd, Blooming Grove | 2,508 | 08/10/2015 | $350,000 |
| 11 Round Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,557 | ||
| 1418 Route 208, Washingtonville | 2,048 | 04/04/2006 | $305,000 |
| 21 Round Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,986 | 08/05/2022 | |
| 23 Round Hill Rd, Monroe | 6,900 | 02/14/2022 | $900,000 |
| 442 Clove Rd, Monroe | 3,202 | 08/31/2023 | $910,000 |
| 29 Revere Rd, Monroe | 1,109 | ||
| 13 Brook Trl, Monroe | 1,576 | ||
| 283 Mountain Lodge Rd, Monroe | 4,584 | 07/06/2020 | $170,000 |