3179 Route 94, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
3179 Route 94, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3179 Route 94, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 39-3-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3179 Route 94, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,071 |
Lot & Building Information for 3179 Route 94, Chester
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.335 |
| Lot dimensions | 218 ft X 135 ft |
| Frontage | 218 |
| Depth | 135 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3179 Route 94, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3179 Route 94, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3179 Route 94, Chester
Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 3179 Route 94, Chester, NY 10918 is $2,071.
When was 3179 Route 94, Chester, NY 10918 last sold?3179 Route 94, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 12/21/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3179 Route 94, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3179 Route 94, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2021 | $2,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3179 Route 94, Chester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3179 Route 94, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 3179 Route 94, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,071 |
| Market value | $114,200 |
| Assessed value | $10,000 |
Assessment History for 3179 Route 94, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3179 Route 94, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,100 | $10,000 | 207.12 | $2,071 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $96,200 | $10,000 | 22.66 | $227 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $78,400 | $10,000 | 26.7 | $267 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $68,900 | $10,000 | 31.25 | $313 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $67,800 | $10,000 | 31.42 | $314 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3179 Route 94, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3179 Route 94, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 2.57 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 2.57 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 2.74 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 2.74 |
| North Main Street School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 532 | 4.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 2.69 |
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 4.19 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.41 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.41 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 2.69 |
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 4.01 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.41 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.41 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3179 Route 94, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 3179 Route 94, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3177 Route 94, Chester | 1,479 | 12/21/2022 | $225,000 |
| 151 Oxford Rd, Chester | 1,920 | 06/13/2000 | $100,000 |
| 111 Oxford Rd, Chester | 1,478 | 05/23/2022 | $385,000 |
| 802 Craigville Rd, Chester | 1,093 | 03/05/2021 | $250,000 |
| 562 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,122 | ||
| 3191 Route 94, Chester | 2,422 | 01/05/2022 | $10 |
| 15 Eden Rise, Chester | 1,256 | 01/20/2017 | |
| 481 Clove Rd, Monroe | 1,134 | 07/02/2001 | $200,000 |
| 796 Craigville Rd, Chester | 3,020 | 02/28/1998 | $1 |
| 6 Oxford Springs Rd, Chester | 1,392 | 09/24/2020 | $350,000 |
| 115 Oxford Rd, Chester | 2,576 | 02/07/2019 | $425,000 |
| 837-839 Craigville Rd, Chester | 2,112 | 04/09/2018 | |
| 465 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,662 | 08/11/2002 | $390,900 |
| 3187 Route 94, Chester | 1,956 | 06/06/2000 | $189,000 |
| 473 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,662 | 08/28/2002 | $329,900 |
| 479 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,741 | 02/24/2007 | |
| 7 Eden Rise, Chester | 1,440 | 02/06/2018 | |
| 841 Craigville Rd, Chester | 1,568 | 06/24/2015 | $212,000 |
| 463 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,662 | 12/23/2002 | $339,900 |
| 556 Clove Rd, Monroe | 1,660 | 09/01/1994 | $115,000 |