479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 479 Clove Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Blooming Grove |
| Neighborhood | Blooming Grove |
| Parcel ID | 41-1-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $11,247 |
Lot & Building Information for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,741 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.5 |
| Year built | 1839 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 479 Clove Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 479 Clove Road, Monroe
479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1839 and has a total of 2,741 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,300, the tax amount paid for 479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,867.
When was 479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 02/24/2007.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 479 Clove Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 479 Clove Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,868 |
| Current property tax | $11,247 |
| Market value | $654,100 |
| Assessed value | $57,300 |
Assessment History for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 479 Clove Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596,300 | $57,300 | 207.12 | $11,868 | +814.03% |
| 2024 | $551,500 | $57,300 | 22.66 | $1,298 | -15.13% |
| 2023 | $449,400 | $57,300 | 26.7 | $1,530 | -14.56% |
| 2022 | $394,600 | $57,300 | 31.25 | $1,791 | -0.54% |
| 2021 | $388,500 | $57,300 | 31.42 | $1,800 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 479 Clove Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 479 Clove Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.03 |
| Round Hill Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 653 | 1.03 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.36 |
| Little Harvard | NR | Private | PK-K | 75 | 2.36 |
| Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 2.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 2.56 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 3.67 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washingtonville Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,318 | 2.46 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 3.45 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 4.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 4.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 479 Clove Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 479 Clove Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1220 Route 208, Monroe | 01/11/2023 | $1,700,000 | |
| 570 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,262 | 10/18/2023 | $10 |
| 3177 Route 94, Chester | 1,479 | 12/21/2022 | $225,000 |
| 3179 Route 94, Chester | 12/21/2022 | ||
| 802 Craigville Rd, Chester | 1,093 | 03/05/2021 | $250,000 |
| 562 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,122 | ||
| 3191 Route 94, Chester | 2,422 | 01/05/2022 | $10 |
| 481 Clove Rd, Monroe | 1,134 | 07/02/2001 | $200,000 |
| 568 Clove Rd, Monroe | 996 | 10/26/2009 | |
| 837-839 Craigville Rd, Chester | 2,112 | 04/09/2018 | |
| 14 Bed Rock Ln, Chester | 2,212 | ||
| 465 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,662 | 08/11/2002 | $390,900 |
| 3187 Route 94, Chester | 1,956 | 06/06/2000 | $189,000 |
| 564 Clove Rd, Monroe | 1,794 | 05/30/2023 | |
| 342 Prospect Rd, Chester | 952 | 11/15/2017 | $191,800 |
| 473 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,662 | 08/28/2002 | $329,900 |
| 556 Clove Rd, Monroe | 1,660 | 09/01/1994 | $115,000 |
| 384 Prospect Rd, Chester | 1,662 | ||
| 463 Clove Rd, Monroe | 2,662 | 12/23/2002 | $339,900 |
| 841 Craigville Rd, Chester | 1,568 | 06/24/2015 | $212,000 |