Orange County  »  373 Museum Village Rd

373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Blooming Grove
Neighborhood Blooming Grove
Parcel ID 54-1-15.520

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

Sale date 10/06/2022
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,983

Lot & Building Information for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

Building sqft 2,761
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,761 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,300, the tax amount paid for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,982.

When was 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/06/2022 for $570,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2022 $570,000
03/04/1997 $150,000
11/04/1996 $343,628
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/06/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
03/04/1997 - D
03/14/1997 - R
Deed
11/04/1996 - D
03/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,983
Market value $619,900
Assessed value $54,300

Assessment History for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $565,000 $54,300 220.6741 $11,983 +813.01%
2024 $522,600 $54,300 24.17 $1,312 -14.32%
2023 $419,600 $53,500 28.63 $1,532 -14.46%
2022 $368,500 $53,500 33.47 $1,791 +0.45%
2021 $362,700 $53,500 33.32 $1,783 -4.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 Museum Village Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.33
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.33
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.33
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.33
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.33
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.33
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.33
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.33
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.33

Nearest high schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.33
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.33
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.33
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.33