Orange County  »  10918  »  Brookside Ave  »  64 Brookside Ave

64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 110-5-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

Sale date 10/25/2019
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,360

Lot & Building Information for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

Building sqft 2,184
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

• • Improvements for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 2,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918?

64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $485,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2019 $345,000
07/03/2013 $300,000
01/07/2002 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/25/2019 - D
10/29/2019 - R
Deed
07/03/2013 - D
07/10/2013 - R
Deed
01/07/2002 - D
02/04/2002 - R
Deed
03/20/1995 - D
03/20/1995 - R
Deed
02/13/1995 - D
03/01/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,360
Market value $485,100
Assessed value $177,200

Assessment History for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Brookside Avenue, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $448,400 $177,200 58.4653 $10,360 +87.63%
2024 $432,200 $177,200 31.16 $5,522 -11.80%