10 Kerner Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
10 Kerner Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Kerner Drive, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 111-4-4.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,456 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chester |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
The current market value is $68,200.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,456 |
| Market value | $68,200 |
| Assessed value | $24,900 |
Assessment History for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,000 | $24,900 | 58.4653 | $1,456 | +87.63% |
| 2024 | $60,700 | $24,900 | 31.16 | $776 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $51,700 | $24,900 | 35.33 | $880 | -10.12% |
| 2022 | $44,900 | $24,900 | 39.31 | $979 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $45,500 | $24,900 | 39.29 | $978 | -4.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.29 |
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.29 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.32 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 4.36 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 4.36 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 1.05 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.32 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 4.50 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 4.54 |
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 4.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 1.05 |
| S S Seward Institute | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 390 | 4.54 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 4.66 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.66 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 10 Kerner Drive, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Main St, Chester | 2,248 | 09/09/2002 | |
| 9 Moffatt Ln, Chester | 952 | 08/03/2016 | $95,000 |
| 141 Main St, Chester | 2,592 | 01/15/2003 | $95,000 |
| 147 Main St, Chester | 2,824 | 01/03/2018 | |
| 139 Main St, Chester | 3,720 | 06/28/2022 | $510,000 |
| 152 Main St, Chester | 1,914 | 10/01/2018 | $239,900 |
| 148 Main St, Chester | 31,370 | 01/23/2012 | |
| 54 Brookside Ave, Chester | 06/05/2019 | ||
| 58 Brookside Ave, Chester | 1,660 | 06/21/1995 | $165,000 |
| 14 Kerner Dr, Chester | 1,926 | 04/30/2009 | $245,000 |
| 156 Main St, Chester | 756 | 06/17/2019 | |
| 129 Main St, Chester | 1,252 | 06/09/2022 | |
| 131 Main St, Chester | 2,520 | 07/28/2011 | $228,000 |
| 144 Main St, Chester | 1,974 | 06/05/2019 | |
| 115 Main St, Chester | 8,004 | 09/03/2021 | $843,000 |
| 154 Main St, Chester | 1,176 | 09/08/2025 | |
| 143 Main St, Chester | 5,708 | 08/17/2017 | $540,000 |
| 145 Main St, Chester | 3,156 | 12/30/2024 | |
| 142 Main St, Chester | 1,512 | 08/29/2016 | $185,000 |
| 135 Main St, Chester | 4,200 |