Orange County  »  10918  »  Chester Acres Blvd  »  1 Chester Acres Blvd

1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 115-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

Sale date 11/03/2020
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,618

Lot & Building Information for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

Building sqft 1,951
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.285
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 117 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 117
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

• • Improvements for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918?

1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 is $9,617.

When was 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 11/03/2020 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2020 $335,000
08/10/2001 $205,000
09/11/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2024 - D
03/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/03/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/03/2020 - D
11/23/2020 - R
Deed
08/10/2001 - D
10/24/2001 - R
Deed
09/11/2000 - D
12/28/2000 - R
Deed
06/26/1998 - D
06/29/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,618
Market value $450,300
Assessed value $164,500

Assessment History for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,200 $164,500 58.4653 $9,618 +87.63%
2024 $401,200 $164,500 31.16 $5,126 -11.80%
2023 $341,400 $164,500 35.33 $5,812 -10.12%
2022 $296,900 $164,500 39.31 $6,466 +0.05%
2021 $300,600 $164,500 39.29 $6,463 -4.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Chester Acres Boulevard, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.62
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 1.62
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 3.96
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 3.96
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 4.06

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.40
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 4.06
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 4.24
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.24
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.24

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.40
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.24