Orange County  »  10918  »  Kings Hwy  »  33 Kings Hwy

33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Kings Highway, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 114-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Sale date 08/19/2011
Sale price $182,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,308

Lot & Building Information for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.471
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 173
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

• • Improvements for 33 Kings Highway, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Kings Highway, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918?

33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Kings Highway, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2011 $182,000

Title Documents for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2020 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/19/2011 - D
09/13/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Kings Highway, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,308
Market value $389,000
Assessed value $142,100

Assessment History for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Kings Highway, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,600 $142,100 58.4653 $8,308 +87.63%
2024 $346,600 $142,100 31.16 $4,428 -11.80%
2023 $294,900 $142,100 35.33 $5,020 -10.12%
2022 $256,500 $142,100 39.31 $5,586 +0.05%
2021 $259,600 $142,100 39.29 $5,583 -4.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Kings Highway, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Kings Highway, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Kings Highway, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 33 Kings Highway, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Brookside Ave, Chester 2,200 05/15/2023
173 Main St, Chester 1,816 01/23/2015
35 Kings Hwy, Chester 4,555 05/25/2007 $350,000
101 Knollcrest, Chester 97,200
3 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,120 10/21/2020 $349,000
3 Valley CT, Chester 2,474 06/13/2007 $450,000
1 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester 1,951 11/03/2020 $335,000
39 Hudson St, Chester 2,170 08/12/2021 $440,000
4 June Rd, Chester 2,444 02/29/2000 $241,260
16 June Rd, Chester 2,328 03/24/2005
35 Brookside Ave, Chester 31,680