1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 118-1-9.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
| Sale date | 02/11/2020 |
| Sale price | $65,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $334,878 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
| Building sqft | 132,491 |
| Total sqft | 211,990 |
| Building class | Trucking Terminals (447) |
| Acreage | 13.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chester |
Other Property Data for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
- • Improvements for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 132,491 square feet and a current price per square foot of $490.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918?1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,679,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $334,878 |
| Market value | $15,679,700 |
| Assessed value | $5,727,800 |
Assessment History for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,493,400 | $5,727,800 | 58.4653 | $334,878 | +87.63% |
| 2024 | $13,970,200 | $5,727,800 | 31.16 | $178,478 | -11.80% |
| 2023 | $11,885,900 | $5,727,800 | 35.33 | $202,363 | -10.12% |
| 2022 | $10,339,000 | $5,727,800 | 39.31 | $225,160 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $10,465,600 | $5,727,800 | 39.29 | $225,045 | -4.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,069 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $158,565 |
| Family households | 71.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,157 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $417,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 1 Elizabeth Drive, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Vista Dr, Chester | 3,910 | 01/10/2020 | |
| 55 Leone Ln, Chester | 22,000 | 12/01/2021 | $2,175,000 |
| 21 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester | 1,956 | 08/17/2007 | $375,000 |
| 17 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester | 1,656 | 07/15/1998 | $175,140 |
| 13 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester | 2,070 | 08/30/2019 | |
| 11 Chester Acres Blvd, Chester | 1,940 | 02/10/1998 | $177,625 |