6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Rebecca Road, Chester |
| Zip code | 10918 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 4-1-60.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
| Sale date | 08/30/2001 |
| Sale price | $279,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
| Building sqft | 2,676 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Chester |
Other Property Data for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
- • Improvements for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $251,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 is $13,103.
When was 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 last sold?6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918 was last sold in 11/20/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $13,104 |
| Current property tax | $12,473 |
| Market value | $688,200 |
| Assessed value | $251,400 |
Assessment History for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636,100 | $251,400 | 52.1235 | $13,104 | +118.46% |
| 2024 | $613,200 | $251,400 | 23.86 | $5,998 | -11.96% |
| 2023 | $521,700 | $251,400 | 27.1 | $6,813 | -13.47% |
| 2022 | $453,800 | $251,400 | 31.32 | $7,874 | +1.33% |
| 2021 | $459,300 | $251,400 | 30.91 | $7,771 | -6.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Rebecca Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 1.95 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 3.73 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 3.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester Academy Middle High School | 5 | Public | 6-12 | 570 | 1.71 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.68 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 4.32 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 4.32 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 4.32 |
Nearest high schools