Orange County  »  10918  »  Reilly Rd  »  19 Reilly Rd

19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Reilly Road, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 5-1-1.821

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Sale date 03/30/2021
Sale price $441,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,910

Lot & Building Information for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.3
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Monroe-Woodbury

Other Property Data for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 19 Reilly Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Reilly Road, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 1,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $227.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918?

19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Reilly Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2021 $441,000
12/18/2019 $299,000
06/09/2011 $599,618
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Reilly Road, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2025 - D
04/07/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/06/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/09/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/30/2021 - D
04/13/2021 - R
Deed
12/18/2019 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Deed
03/21/2013 - D
04/26/2013 - R
Deed
06/09/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/30/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Reilly Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,910
Market value $697,600
Assessed value $254,840

Assessment History for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Reilly Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,800 $254,840 54.5845 $13,910 +115.92%
2024 $621,600 $254,840 25.28 $6,442 -13.63%
2023 $528,800 $254,840 29.27 $7,459 -13.63%
2022 $460,000 $254,840 33.89 $8,637 -13.63%
2021 $541,200 $296,200 33.76 $10,000 -4.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Reilly Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Reilly Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Reilly Road, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 19 Reilly Road, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119 Booth Rd, Chester 1,944 11/20/2024 $525,000
21 Rebecca Rd, Chester 2,008 12/07/2017
96 Restdale Rd, Chester 4,512 12/23/1999 $1
350 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 3,754 01/04/2018 $309,232
3 Rocky Rd, Chester 2,400
438 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 2,736 01/14/2004 $405,000
81 Well Sweep Ln, Chester 1,288 07/02/1994 $147,000
109 Restdale Rd, Chester 3,422 03/29/2023 $655,000
89 Booth Rd, Chester 2,344
442 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 1,340 05/02/2011 $229,000
4 Rocky Rd, Chester 1,280 06/20/1994