Orange County  »  10918  »  Summerville Way  »  4003 Summerville Way

4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4003 Summerville Way, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 6-1-33.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Sale date 01/10/2018
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,300

Lot & Building Information for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Building sqft 7,560
Total sqft 22,404
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 5
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

• • Improvements for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 7,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918?

4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,011,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2018 $1,300,000
06/08/2006 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
09/25/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/16/2018 - D
01/29/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/10/2018 - R Deed
06/08/2006 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,300
Market value $2,011,500
Assessed value $734,800

Assessment History for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,859,300 $734,800 52.1235 $38,300 +118.46%
2024 $1,792,200 $734,800 23.86 $17,532 -11.96%
2023 $1,524,800 $734,800 27.1 $19,913 -13.47%
2022 $1,326,400 $734,800 31.32 $23,014 +1.33%
2021 $1,342,600 $734,800 30.91 $22,713 -6.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 4003 Summerville Way, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88 Conklingtown Rd, Chester 1,660 06/08/2017 $50,500
94 Conklingtown Rd, Chester 3,130 11/21/2019 $2,800,000
12 Townsend Pl, Chester 2,100 02/04/2022 $475,000
16 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,788 07/08/2014 $254,000
10 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,832 06/30/2006
14 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,788 03/01/2021 $350,000
70 Conklingtown Rd, Chester 835 01/04/2024 $315,000
15 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,946
8 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,832 10/31/2006 $331,000
9 Townsend Pl, Chester 1,860 06/30/2008 $335,000