18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Oak Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 11-5-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,154 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,770 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.326
|
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 182 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 182 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,770 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $143,300, the tax amount paid for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,821.
When was 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/01/2002 for $210,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,822 |
| Current property tax | $7,154 |
| Market value | $392,300 |
| Assessed value | $143,300 |
Assessment History for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362,600 | $143,300 | 54.5845 | $7,822 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $349,500 | $143,300 | 25.28 | $3,623 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $297,400 | $143,300 | 29.27 | $4,194 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $258,700 | $143,300 | 33.89 | $4,856 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $261,800 | $143,300 | 33.76 | $4,838 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Bnai Yoel School | NR | Private | K | 1,763 | 2.75 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.18 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.75 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.75 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.75 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.75 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.75 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.75 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.75 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.75 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 18 Oak Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Maple Ln, Monroe | 960 | ||
| 12 Maple Ln, Monroe | 1,748 | 11/16/2001 | $189,900 |
| 22 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,760 | 07/24/2015 | $215,000 |
| 16 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,040 | ||
| 2 Bianca Blvd, Chester | 2,166 | 06/12/2017 | $330,000 |
| 6 Bianca Blvd, Chester | 2,763 | ||
| 8 Oak Dr, Monroe | |||
| 27 Poplar Dr, Monroe | 2,150 | 09/05/1996 | $157,500 |
| 10 Oak Dr, Monroe | 2,586 | 06/17/2025 | |
| 16 Maple Ln, Chester | 1,760 | 12/13/2023 | |
| 24 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,200 | 01/26/2026 | $480,000 |
| 14 Oak Dr, Monroe | 2,040 | 09/23/2020 | $312,000 |
| 6 Oak Dr, Monroe | 2,520 | 12/29/2020 | $495,000 |
| 20 Oak Dr, Monroe | 1,184 | 09/02/2011 | $195,000 |
| 1 Vincent Dr, Chester | 2,416 | 08/17/2004 | |
| 12 Bianca Blvd, Chester | 3,200 | 09/23/2025 | $575,000 |
| 4 Bianca Blvd, Chester | 4,517 | 03/05/2008 | $639,900 |
| 10 Bianca Blvd, Chester | 2,830 | 06/05/2002 | $365,000 |
| 12 Oak Dr, Monroe | |||
| 5 Vincent Dr, Chester | 2,220 | 01/21/2022 | $535,000 |