Orange County  »  10918  »  Laroe Rd  »  519 Laroe Rd

519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Laroe Road, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 8-1-64.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Current property tax $20,804

Lot & Building Information for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Building sqft 3,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 53.9
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 519 Laroe Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Laroe Road, Chester

How many square feet does 519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 3,840 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918?

519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,157,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Laroe Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Laroe Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,084
Current property tax $20,804
Market value $1,157,700
Assessed value $422,900

Assessment History for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Laroe Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,070,100 $422,900 54.5845 $23,084 +115.92%
2024 $1,031,500 $422,900 25.28 $10,691 -13.63%
2023 $877,600 $422,900 29.27 $12,378 -13.63%
2022 $763,400 $422,900 33.89 $14,332 +0.39%
2021 $772,700 $422,900 33.76 $14,277 -4.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Laroe Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Laroe Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 519 Laroe Road, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 519 Laroe Road, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12-14 Kiefer Dr, Monroe 856
479 Laroe Rd, Chester
46 Midway Dr, Chester 1,050 05/29/2024 $370,000
509 Laroe Rd, Chester 2,350 02/08/2024 $575,000
180 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 2,214 01/13/2017 $466,000
137 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 2,288 10/20/2022 $2,500
529 Laroe Rd, Chester 09/01/2022
33 Schnabel Ln, Chester 2,692 05/31/2023 $500,000
107 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 648 09/06/2022 $257,000
303 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester 2,236 07/23/2024 $700,000
143 Bull Mill Rd, Chester 3,787