36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 36 Midway Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 10-12-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,929 |
Lot & Building Information for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 608 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.249
|
| Lot dimensions | 104 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 104 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1920 and has a total of 608 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $90,300, the tax amount paid for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $4,928.
When was 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 04/30/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,929 |
| Market value | $247,200 |
| Assessed value | $90,300 |
Assessment History for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $228,500 | $90,300 | 54.5845 | $4,929 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $220,200 | $90,300 | 25.28 | $2,283 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $187,400 | $90,300 | 29.27 | $2,643 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $163,000 | $90,300 | 33.89 | $3,060 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $165,000 | $90,300 | 33.76 | $3,049 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.87 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.46 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.46 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.46 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.46 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.46 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.46 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.46 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.46 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.46 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.46 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.46 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.46 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 36 Midway Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 157 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,624 | 12/29/2023 | $570,000 |
| 12-14 Kiefer Dr, Monroe | 856 | ||
| 479 Laroe Rd, Chester | |||
| 46 Midway Dr, Chester | 1,050 | 05/29/2024 | $370,000 |
| 509 Laroe Rd, Chester | 2,350 | 02/08/2024 | $575,000 |
| 137 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 2,288 | 10/20/2022 | $2,500 |
| 180 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 2,214 | 01/13/2017 | $466,000 |
| 529 Laroe Rd, Chester | 09/01/2022 | ||
| 147 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,968 | 06/28/2019 | $318,000 |
| 107 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 648 | 09/06/2022 | $257,000 |
| 245 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 3,591 | 10/23/2001 | $250,000 |
| 143 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 3,787 | ||
| 40 Southside Dr, Monroe | 1,860 | 02/25/2009 | $215,000 |
| 247 Sugar Loaf MT Rd, Chester | 2,360 | 03/20/2020 | $282,500 |
| 40 Midway Dr, Monroe | 2,218 | 11/13/2020 | $355,000 |
| 490 Bellvale Rd, Chester | 2,161 | 04/27/1995 | $25,000 |
| 519 Laroe Rd, Chester | 3,840 | ||
| 46 Southside Dr, Monroe | 1,612 | 09/18/2003 | $162,500 |
| 149 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 2,140 | 06/05/2025 | |
| 187 Bull Mill Rd, Chester | 1,916 | 10/29/1993 | $265,000 |