Orange County  »  6 MT Ridge CT

6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 10-13-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,026

Lot & Building Information for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Building sqft 2,124
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 164
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

• • Improvements for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950?

6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $202,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,026.

When was 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/17/2020 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $395,000
05/06/1999 $221,000
05/06/1999 $58,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/17/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/17/2020 - D
10/21/2020 - R
Deed
05/06/1999 - D
05/26/1999 - R
Deed
05/06/1999 - D
05/26/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,026
Market value $553,000
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,100 $202,000 54.5845 $11,026 +115.92%
2024 $492,700 $202,000 25.28 $5,107 -13.63%
2023 $419,200 $202,000 29.27 $5,913 -13.63%
2022 $364,600 $202,000 33.89 $6,846 +0.39%
2021 $369,100 $202,000 33.76 $6,820 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Mt Ridge Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.05
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.05
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.45
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.45
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.45

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.45
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.45
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.45
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.45

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.45