Orange County  »  6 Maple Ln

6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Maple Lane, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Parcel ID 11-6-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Current property tax $6,494

Lot & Building Information for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Building sqft 1,879
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.379
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 153
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

• • Improvements for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,879 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,411.

When was 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?

6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/18/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/18/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed
07/17/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/12/2004 - D
02/16/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,411
Current property tax $6,494
Market value $421,800
Assessed value $154,100

Assessment History for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,900 $154,100 54.5845 $8,411 +115.92%
2024 $375,900 $154,100 25.28 $3,896 -13.63%
2023 $319,800 $154,100 29.27 $4,511 -13.63%
2022 $278,200 $154,100 33.89 $5,222 +0.39%
2021 $281,600 $154,100 33.76 $5,202 -4.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.60
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.60
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.23
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 2.69
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 2.23
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.69
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.69
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.69

Nearest high schools

Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.69
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.69
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.69
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.69

Neighbors for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 6 Maple Lane, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,656 09/11/2024
4 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,460 08/14/2025 $233,001
31 Oak Dr, Monroe 1,250 07/19/2004 $245,000
49 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,460 10/17/2011
2 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,740 08/27/2021 $375,000
8 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,980 08/14/2007 $325,000
47 Maple Ln, Monroe 2,032 12/11/2002 $190,000
5 Tulip Ln, Monroe 1,008 08/07/2018 $285,000
7 Tulip Ln, Monroe 1,289 05/27/2015 $241,000
9 Tulip Ln, Monroe 1,644 10/16/2009 $255,000
3 Tulip Ln, Monroe 1,932 08/08/2023 $256,000
54 Pine Hill Rd, Chester 3,052 06/08/2020
152 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,916 06/17/2025 $551,225
51 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,926
29 Oak Dr, Monroe 2,820
150 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 2,112 08/03/2012 $27,000
55 Maple Ln, Monroe 3,184 08/03/2006 $425,000
56 Pine Hill Rd, Chester 2,371 10/26/2017 $460,000
10 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,540 01/23/2014 $250,000
53 Maple Ln, Monroe 1,740 11/27/2018 $259,900